8 Oz Moringa Oleifera Oil 100% Pure & Organic Cold Pressed

$ 20.00

Sold By: AFRICMAMZ

In stock

Units Sold: 0

The Moringa tree is referred to as the “miracle tree” because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. The healing properties of Moringa Oil, also known as Behen Oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa Oil posesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa Oil in their tombs. It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. Moringa Oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is a good oil for use in massage and aromatherapy applications. Use Moringa Oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at 3-100% .Full of radiance-boosting fatty acids, vitamin A and Vitamin C, Moringa Oil is highly valued in the cosmetic industry for its unique properties. It is light, spreads easily on the skin and has exceptional anti-aging properties. The antioxidants and nutrients present in Nature’s Moringa Oil help to curb the activity of the free radicals on the skin and is an effective natural cleanser for removing toxins in the body.

Compare

Ships From: United States (US)

Categories: , , Tags: ,

100% PURE ORGANIC MORINGA OLEIFERA OIL

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC MORINGA OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES BPA FREE

Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera Seed

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Origin: India

Colour: Clear Pale Yellow

Aromatic Description: Odorless

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Description:
The Moringa tree is referred to as the “miracle tree” because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. The healing properties of Moringa Oil, also known as Behen Oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa Oil posesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa Oil in their tombs. It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. Moringa Oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is a good oil for use in massage and aromatherapy applications. Use Moringa Oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at 3-100% .Full of radiance-boosting fatty acids, vitamin A and Vitamin C, Moringa Oil is highly valued in the cosmetic industry for its unique properties. It is light, spreads easily on the skin and has exceptional anti-aging properties. The antioxidants and nutrients present in Nature’s Moringa Oil help to curb the activity of the free radicals on the skin and is an effective natural cleanser for removing toxins in the body.

All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

Submit your review

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Sells all and everything African. Bringing Africa to the global market.

Shipping costs

CountryStateCost
United States (US)Any$ 4.00

Shipping Details

Shipping from United States (US)

Shop By Department

8 Oz Moringa Oleifera Oil 100% Pure & Organic Cold Pressed

$ 20.00

Add to Cart